Direct Entry Admission List!!!

LIST OF CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMI
FOR 2014/2015 SESSION
THIRD BATCH DIRECT ENTRY
FACULTY: BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT: MEDICINE AND SURGERY
S/NO. REG. NO.
1 49105220ID IGBASI WALTER CHINEDU

FACULTY: ENGINEERING
DEPARTMENT: CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49147706ID NWAEZE VICTOR KELECHI
2 49113400IE EKE UCHENNA PAUL
3 49018958HD AZODO CHUKWUEBUKA DAVID
4 49055798DG ISAIAH AMARACHI C.
5 49061873EH OKOLI IFEOMA BLESSING
6 49113255DE OGBONNA STEPHEN CHIDIEBERE
7 49094023BF EZE CHUKWUEZUGO EMMANUEL
8 49026505DD EZE EZINNE FRANCISCA

DEPARTMENT: CIVIL ENGINEERING
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49146529CF EBIGHIGBO IFEANYI ISDORE
2 49027719HH ABAZIE VITALIS IFEANYI
3 49052305DJ GOVERNOR EMMANUEL O
4 49101238AB EFAYENA CHAVWUKO
5 49065249AH IWAROHO STANLEY A
6 49054970JF IBETO KENNEDY CHIDIEBERE
7 49057818IH OPARA OGECHUKWU NNAMDI
8 49108817FJ MOMOH ABDUL-KADIR
9 49058070BA OGUNNOWO BISOLA O.
10 49077196FG OKPARA CHRISTOPHER S

DEPARTMENT: ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49147950DA OZOWARA BENNETH OSITA
2 49148111DC RICHARD OZOR –
3 49068669CJ ODERA CHUKWUMA AUGUSTINE
4 49115206AB ALEFUNA CHUKWUNONSO HENRY
5 49122404DI ABOH JUSTIN CHUKWUKA
6 49111128BD EZEOKOYE TOCHUKWU CHRISTIAN
7 49073047IH EMEGHALU KENECHUKWU C.
8 49145434BC ABONE CHIOMA HELEN
9 49058566HE EZEZIM AUGUSTINE CHIJIOKE
10 49127986HD OKAFOR KOSISOCHUKWU E.
11 49122262HG AHIAMADU MARUCHE M.
12 49080991CA OKOYE TOCHUKWU CHIDIEBERE

DEPARTMENT: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49007104DG OKEOMA UZOMA CHIELOKA
2 49129391CJ CHIJINDU TOCHUKWU LINUS
3 49145662AH AKALI NNANANN FRANKLIN
4 49102863HD ONUORAH CHINEDU MARCEL
5 49078781FE EWULONU CHIAMAKA CELESTINA
6 49069637DF CHUKWUKELU JUDE ONYEKA
7 49018816BE IKEGWUONU CHUKWUBUIKEM VINC
8 49139030BI ENWEREM GODWIN NNAMDI
9 49143472HI UKAZU STANLEY CHUKWUGEMEZU
10 49142547EA UGWU UGOCHUKWU PASCHAL
11 49115121GC CORNELIUS AADUM COURAGE
12 49038116CD GOLDEN LOT VICTOR

FACULTY: ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SCIE
DEPARTMENT: ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
TECHNOLOGY
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49116136CE MMADUKA DANIEL CHIBUNDO
2 49122673AH UMENZE PERPETUAL CHIAMAKA
3 49089957II UGOVWARHE OGHENERO P.
4 49147638JD IFI GEOGE

DEPARTMENT: ARCHITECTURE
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49042081FJ ONWUKWE CHUKWUEMEKA S.
2 49043430IG OSHODI ADEDAMOLA OLUWAFEMI
3 49132008DF IJEKPA KALU CHINEDUM
FACULTY: NATURAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT: BIOCHEMISTRY
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49137638CD NSO JULIET
2 49135175EA UZOEGWU CHIBUEZE VINCENT
3 49133448IA OKAFOR ECHEZONA EVELYN
4 49144143AF AMAKU CHUKWUDI O.
5 49144124GC OKOYE SOMADINA O .
6 49104285HF JOSEPH SYLVIA

FACULTY: PHYSICAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT: COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49110873AC ONOVO OBINNA BERNARD
2 49115598IG ORJI AMOBI FABIAN

DEPARTMENT: INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49068401FH MBADINUJU NWAMAKA LOVELINE
2 49062347IA EZENWAFOR JULIRT ONUCHI
3 49036693CE NWAJIUGO JOHN TOBECHUKWU

DEPARTMENT: STATISTICS
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49126868DC OKAFOR UCHECHUKWU C
2 49060888JC UDECHUKWU CHIDOZIE .A.

DEPARTMENT: GEOLOGY
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49065726DB MENDY JOSEPH GONKANU

FACULTY: EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT: EDUCATION & PHYSICS
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49148155JE UMEBEH IFEANYI DANIEL
2 49105588EG OBIKE PASCHAL UZOCHUKWU
3 49148276CC AKUNIA CHUKWUNONSO I.

DEPARTMENT: COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49148312BB PROMISE OKOYE –
2 49147534BH EZENWAGU EMMANUEL TOOCHUKW

DEPARTMENT: EDUCATION & ENGLISH LANGUAGE
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49111187DA EKEANYANWU OGECHI K
2 49014160BE IBEGBU CHIOMA UKAMAKA

DEPARTMENT: EDUCATION & ECONOMICS
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49065846FJ ANAELE OLUCHI J
2 49054823FB ACHEBE NNEKA V

DEPARTMENT: BUSINESS EDUCATION
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49145650ED UMUEZULIKE GERACD OGONNA
2 49069551AC OKEKE AMARACHUKWU FAVOUR
3 49055021DJ NWASOLU HELEN C
4 49053297HA ONWUKA CHIAMAKA FRANCISCA
5 49135558FF ANYIKWA CHIDIMMA AMANDA L
6 49147969HA NWAKANMA AMARACHI .N.

FACULTY: AGRICULTURE
DEPARTMENT: CROP SCIENCE AND HORTICULTURE
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49013022DD AGU CHINEDU BETHRAND

FACULTY: SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT: MASS COMMUNICATION
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49118039DI OKOLOBA GLADYS OZULONYE
2 49135606AI UMEH CHIBUZO N
3 49128925GJ OBIAGERI IKEME VIVIAN

DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49143157FD ANUNOBI ILOH HUMPHERY
2 49148269ED UBANAH MELVIN CHIKE
3 49129802FH BENJAMIN CHUKWUEBUKA –
4 49128664HG AKUNNA OSUJI RITA
5 49147964IF EBUKA EBUKA EMMANUEL
6 49133225HA IZIMAH ULOEGO
7 49062906FC NDIOKWERE ESTHER OMEREBERE
8 49142347FI EBULUE GRACE O
9 49016500HF OKORIE VICTOR CHIMEZIE
10 49095976HD NNANNA NWAMAKA ESTHER
11 49018799GF NWUDE NNANYELUGO
12 49009835II NWAKAEZE CHIAMAKA FAITH
13 49103246II AGUSIOBO NANCY NKECHI
14 49035412IE OLISAEKEE BENEDICTA NKECHI
15 49123439DH OBUMKANEME CHIGOZIE M.
16 49071599GG OKONKWO UZOMA GLORIA
17 49048553ED ANAGOR GEORGE OKECHUKWU
18 49035044CE NWAFOR HUMPHREY EMEKA
19 49147347JD OBIDI KEHINDE GLORY
20 49093783FG IGHOKIDO GODSPOWER OSIOSE
21 49144303BA MBASO, CHIOMA PRECIOUS

DEPARTMENT: POLITICAL SCIENCE
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49129002DC EMMANUEL UZOECHI CYNTHIA
2 49083214EE OKEKE FAVOUR CHIOMA

DEPARTMENT: ECONOMICS
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49144268BI OKORO NJIDEKA CHARITY
2 49141055FE NWANKOR NGOSI JULIET
3 49120134FI ADU ADAOBI FRANCA

DEPARTMENT: PSYCHOLOGY
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49041165JB OFULUOZOR EMEKA STANISLAUS
2 49099120FA IYITOR DANIEL EBUBE
3 49103577GF ALOYSIUS UDOJI ECHEZONA

DEPARTMENT: SOCIOLOGY
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49047070DA ORAZULUKWE PRECIOUS CHIDIMMA

FACULTY: ARTS
DEPARTMENT: ENGLISH LANGUAGE
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49147569AJ ULOM OBIAMIJU SABINA
2 49129830HA OGECHUKWU UMEOKOLI
3 49128973CC SHIRLEY EGBE
4 49148285JC OBISIKE SAMUEL –
5 49145015AI OKEMENA UGBOVORO PRECIOUS
6 49147661CE OFILI BLESSING CHIDINMA

DEPARTMENT: PHILOSOPHY
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49148386IA AGAMA CHARLES IKECHUKWU
2 49127945AC ODINAKA PAUL CHINENYE

FACULTY: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT: ACCOUNTANCY
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49080864BD ONYEJEKWE CHUKWUDI PAUL
2 49131336BE CHIKAIRE LOIS CHIZOBA
3 49048592CD NNAEMEKA CYNTHIA CHIOMA
4 49025507CA CHUKWUBUZOR PRECIOUS ONYINYE
5 49020939EH OBIORA OKECHUKWU MAXWELL
6 49093679HH EGBUATU CHIJIOKE FRIDAY
7 49037931JD CHIKWELU HILARY CHUKWUEMEKA
8 49081052DB NZA GLORY CHIDINMA
9 49066283AJ EZEOKAFOR UGOCHUKWU EMMANU
10 49055520JE OTOKO OKWUDILI HENRY
11 49076507IG EKEIGWE CHISOM UDOCHI
12 49121181CB ULONYE AGNES IYAJI
13 49144365BI IKEME CONSTANCE ONYEKACHUKW
14 49082546BB UMEZUMBA IFEANYI JOSEPH
15 49071571FD MARCULEY STEPHINE KEVWE
16 49017232BD OWOH VICTOR CHUKWUDUBEM
17 49078441AH EKWE ROBINSON EMEKA
18 49003018HC ONWUAGBA CHINENYE MAUREEN
19 49146455FD IJEGALU QUEEN CHIKA

DEPARTMENT: ENTREPRENEURSHIP STUDIES
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49148149BF CYNTHIA NWABUEZE –
2 49142055GB NWOGU PROMISE
3 49117696JH OKAFOR CLEMENTINA IFEOMA
4 49077770IA ODO ANTHONIA CHIDINMA
5 49018852AD IHEKA AUGUSTINA TOCHUKWU
6 49039659FA OGBOGU CHRISTOPHER C.
7 49116422DJ AGBASIMELO UJU ONYINYE

DEPARTMENT: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49144790AE JUDITH EZIKE CHINAZAEKPERE
2 49148130HC OBIDILE NKIRU –
3 49148371CI EZEUFOH SYLVIA ONYINYE
4 49145106CG CHINEDU ANYAKA JOSEPH
5 49047951AG SUNDAY ZITA ONYINYECHI
6 49117534AB OGBONNA KOSISOCHUKWU L
7 49023543JC IBEZIM OBIORA GILBERT
8 49026405EC NWOSU VICTORIA AMAKA
9 49142844CC UGWUOKE HAPPINESS C
10 49142110JA ILONWA EBERE HENRITTA
11 49062391EF NDUKUBA CHINEMEREM ONYINYE
12 49123805AG NNAJIOFOR UCHE PAULINUS
13 49089922JG IBEZIMAKOR FRANKLIN NNAMDI
14 49132955AH OKOYE CHINENYE PATRICIA
15 49061916BF ILOKA CHINENYE CYNTHIA
16 49070350DA NWAOGU IFEOMA CHINENYENWA
17 49068379CG ARI VINCENT BROVINMODE
18 49142939CI OGBUNEKE JOHN OBINNA
19 49135262HA OJIAKU UCHENNA LIVINUS
20 49001897EA ANYAECHE KELECHI M
21 49134979EG ANUKWU FIDELIA OGODIMMA
22 49108628EE OBIORA UCHECHUKWU JOSEPHINE
23 49122399FD UMENZE GETRUDE CHIGOZIE
24 49006890JG EMEFU OGOCHUKWU GERALDINE
25 49125685IJ GABRIEL GLORIA CHINWE
26 49145382HB NWABUEZE OGOCHUKWU

DEPARTMENT: MARKETING
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49119778FJ OKOYE EBELECHUKWU LILIAN
2 49011021CC TAMUNO CHISOM VINCENT
3 49044116GF NWEKE JEREMIAH CHUKWUEBUKA
4 49084877AC OBI CHIAMAKA UKAMAKA
5 49148348JH OBIORAH IMMACULATE C

DEPARTMENT: BANKING & FINANCE
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49147626DC NWAKANMA AMARACHI NELLY
2 49128999EB CYNTHIA EMMANUEL
3 49103374JC UMEANO CHIKODILI GERALDINE

FACULTY: LAW
DEPARTMENT: LAW
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 49007129FI IZUEGBU CHIKE HENRY
2 49124036IJ IWUNO CHRISTIANA GINIKANWA
3 49033871FB MMAGU CALLISTUS CHIKELUE
4 49073410GF OBIDINMA PETER MMADU
5 49129656BA OKOYE EJIKEME NDUBUISI
6 49047694AB OHANUMMA MALACHY NDUBUISI
7 49009897JG CHIEGBOKA ELISEUS I
8 49108379BF ONYIDO ANTHONY UCHENNA
9 49097839BD NWOSU FLORENCE NCHEDOMCHUK
10 49109739AJ MBANEFO TEFFENY N
11 49024260HF CHIKELUBA KENECHUKWU COLLINS

Advertisements

One thought on “Direct Entry Admission List!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s